NOTE: Pricing is for the standard unit (PS30RMPL US-177) with a 177″ lift height, side shifter, 42″ forks, 270Ah battery, & charger.  Please contact us if you need a different configuration.

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market.  This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.  Electric steering is included, which is a huge bonus.  If you have ever tried to use a larger walkie stacker without steer assist, you know exactly why you would want this feature.  This lift also features an optional sideshifter.

Product Highlights:

• American Made Controller (Curtis)
• German Made AC Drive Motor (Schabmuller) & Gearbox (Kordel)
• German Made Tiller Handle (Rema)
• Italian Made Pump (Hydr-App)
• Battery Discharge Indicator (Curtis)
• 24v/270Ah or 24v/400Ah (optional) Industrial Battery with Side Extraction
• Plexiglass Operator Protection
• Fixed Straddle Legs (34.5″ inner width)
• 22 Inches of Mast Reach
• Emergency Power Disconnect
• Ergonomic Control Handle with Horn Button & Belly Button
• Dual Butterfly-Style Thumb Drive Control
• Crawl Speed Button for Safe Operation in Tight Spaces
• Key Switch
• Power Steering

Options:

• Single Stage Masts 63″ & 71″ Lift Height
• Dual Stage Masts 118″, or 142″ Lift Height
• 400Ah Battery
• 3300 lb. Capacity
• Sideshifter
• Lithium Battery w/80A Charger


Additional Specifications

CHARACTERISTICS
 SEE DRAWING
BELOW
PS30RM 63″ MastPS30RM 71″ MastPS30RM 118″ MastPS30RM 146″ MastPS30RM 177″ Mast
 Power  Battery Battery Battery Battery Battery
 Load Capacity Q (lbs) 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
 Load Center Distance C (inches)23.623.623.623.623.6
 Load Distance to Axle X (inches)16.316.315.314.914.9
 Wheelbase y (inches)49.449.449.453.353.3
WEIGHT
 Service Weightlbs4012.44078.64453.34927.35423.4
 Axle Loading, Laden Frontlbs3262.83306.93483.33703.83902.2
 Axle Loading, Laden Rearlbs3615.63637.638364089.64387.2
 Axle Loading, Unladen Frontlbs2976.23020.33295.93648.74012.4
 Axle Loading, Unladen Rearlbs1036.21058.21157.41278.71411
TIRES & CHASSIS
 Tire Style PolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethane
 Front Tire SizeDia. X w (inches)9.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.0
 Rear Tire SizeDia. X w (inches)8.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.3
 Caster Wheel SizeDia. X w (inches)5.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.1
 Tread, Frontb10 (inches)24.424.424.424.424.4
 Tread, RearB11 (inches)39.139.139.139.139.1
DIMENSIONS
 Carriage Tilt (forward/backward)α/β (degrees)2/42/42/42/42/4
 Lowered Mast Heighth1 (inches)81.789.682.772.885.5
 Free Lifth2 (inches)61.068.96049.659.8
 Lift Heighth3 (inches)61.068.9116.1143.7175.2
 Extended Mast Heigh 97.0104.8152.1180.9212.4
 Height of Tiller (Min. / Max.)h14 (inches)40.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.7
 Height of Forks When Loweredh13 (inches)2.02.02.02.02.0
 Overall Chassis LengthL1 (inches)89.289.290.294.594.5
 Overall Chassis Length to Face of   ForksL2 (inches)43.943.944.949.249.2
 Overall Chassis Widthb1 (inches)43.543.543.543.543.5
 Fork DimensionsS/e/L (inches)1.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.4
 Outside Fork Width (adjustable)b5 (inches)7.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.1
 Distance Between Outriggersb4 (inches)30.930.930.930.930.9
 Reach DistanceL4 (inches)21.721.721.722.822.8
 Ground Clearance (center of   wheelbase)m2 (inches)2.32.32.32.32.3
 Aisle Width for 48″ Pallet Cross-ways 103.6103.6104.3108.4108.4
 Aisle Width for 48″ Pallet Length-waysAst (inches)105.3105.3106.2110.4110.4
 Turning RadiusWa (inches)62.762.762.766.566.5
 Length Across Wheel Arms 65656568.968.9
PERFORMANCE
 Travel Speed (Laden)mph3.13.13.13.13.1
 Travel Speed (Unladen)mph3.43.43.43.43.4
 Lift Speed (Laden)Feet / Minute167.3167.3167.3216.5216.5
 Lift Speed (Unladen)Feet / Minute240.1240.1240.1324.8324.8
 Lowering Speed (Laden)Feet / Minute246.1246.1246.1196.8196.8
 Lowering Speed (Unladen)Feet / Minute157.5157.5157.5187.0187.0
 Gradeability (Laden)%55555
 Gradeability (Unladen)%88888
 Service Brake ElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagnetic
MOTORS & DRIVE CONTROL
 Drive Motor Rating S2 60minHP2.52.52.52.52.5
 Lift Motor Rating @ S315%HP3.03.03.04.04.0
 Battery Acc. To DIN 43531 /35 / 36 A,   B, C, no 3Pzs3Pzs3Pzs5Pzs5Pzs
 Battery Voltage, Nominal Capacity K5V/Ah24/27024/27024/27024/40024/400
 Type of Drive Control MosfetMosfetMosfetMosfetMosfet
 Sound Level @ Driver’s Ear (EN 12053 spec)dB(A)6767676767

 

Noblelift PS30RM Walkie Stacker Reach Truck Dimensions

Note
• All warranty work is FOB the nearest dealer.  Mobile service & drive time is not covered under the warranty.

Basic Warranty Coverage – 12 months or 2,000 hours
Noblelift N.A. warrants each new Noblelift forklift to be free, under normal use and when the manufactures maintenance guidelines are followed, of defects in material and workmanship for the first twelve (12) months or 2,000 operating hours (whichever occurs first) from the date of first use by the original purchaser from an Authorized Dealer or Noblelift Distributors.

Major Component Warranty Coverage – 24 months or 4,000 hours
Noblelift N.A. warrants each new Noblelift forklift Electric Drive Motor, Transmission, and drive controller to be free, under normal use and when the manufactures maintenance guidelines are followed, of defects in material and workmanship for the twenty-four (24) months or 4,000 operating hours (whichever occurs first) from the date of first use by the original purchaser from an Authorized Dealer or Noblelift Distributor.

Coverage
During the specified warranty period all manufactures scheduled maintenance must be performed and documented by the Authorized Selling Dealer, Distributor or Factory Trained Personnel utilizing OEM original parts, any defect in material or workmanship of the warranted item shall be repaired or replaced at Noblelifts option, by an Authorized Noblelift Dealer or Noblelift Distributor.

Exclusions & Limitations
• Items that require replacement during normal operation (such as, but not limited to, brakes, oil & filters, light bulbs, belts, tires & wheels)
• Repair or replacement required as a result of: (a) accident, (b) lack of proper maintenance, as outlined in the Noblelift Service Manual, (c) repairs or replacement of parts not properly performed, (d) use of replacement parts not of Original Equipment Manufacturers origin that adversely affect the proper operation , performance, and/or durability, (e) Alterations or modifications performed without Noblelifts prior written approval, (f) deterioration of appearance or performance due to normal use or exposure.
• Normal service repairs (such as but not limited to, tune-ups, P.M. maintenance, tire replacement, adjustments, tightening of loose hardware, etc.)
• Accessories or parts either installed by the Noblelift Authorized Dealer or that may be warranted by the original manufacturer (such as, but not limited to, attachments, tires, batteries, etc.)
• Extended Drive Train Coverage is limited to internally lubricated components only.
• Customer’s or dealer’s failure to implement any repair, update, or modifications to the Noblelift lift truck or products as recommended by Noblelift N.A.

Battery Warranty Coverage
• Industrial wet cell lead acid batteries Carries a 1 Year Warranty.
• Industrial Lithium-Ion battery for Class III product Carries a 3 Year Warranty.
• Industrial Lithium-Ion battery for Class I product Carries a 5 Year Warranty.
• This Warranty does not cover a battery that is simply discharged or that are damaged due to abuse, neglect, misuse, collision, explosion, freezing, theft, overcharging, alteration, improper installation, use of special additives, unauthorized attempt to repair or failure to keep the battery properly maintained.

SKU: Noblelift PS30RM Categories: ,

Noblelift PS30RM Walkie Stacker Reach Truck

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market. This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.

$22,500.00

Noblelift PS30RM Walkie Stacker Reach Truck

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market. This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.

$22,500.00

SKU: Noblelift PS30RM Categories: ,
Scroll to Top