NOTE: Pricing is for the standard unit (PS30RMPL US-177) with a 177″ lift height, side shifter, 42″ forks, 270Ah battery, & charger.  Please contact us if you need a different configuration.

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market.  This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.  Electric steering is included, which is a huge bonus.  If you have ever tried to use a larger walkie stacker without steer assist, you know exactly why you would want this feature.  This lift also features an optional sideshifter.

Product Highlights:

• American Made Controller (Curtis)
• German Made AC Drive Motor (Schabmuller) & Gearbox (Kordel)
• German Made Tiller Handle (Rema)
• Italian Made Pump (Hydr-App)
• Battery Discharge Indicator (Curtis)
• 24v/270Ah or 24v/400Ah (optional) Industrial Battery with Side Extraction
• Plexiglass Operator Protection
• Fixed Straddle Legs (34.5″ inner width)
• 22 Inches of Mast Reach
• Emergency Power Disconnect
• Ergonomic Control Handle with Horn Button & Belly Button
• Dual Butterfly-Style Thumb Drive Control
• Crawl Speed Button for Safe Operation in Tight Spaces
• Key Switch
• Power Steering

Options:

• Single Stage Masts 63″ & 71″ Lift Height
• Dual Stage Masts 118″, or 142″ Lift Height
• 400Ah Battery
• 3300 lb. Capacity
• Sideshifter
• Lithium Battery w/80A Charger


Additional Specifications

CHARACTERISTICS
 SEE DRAWING
BELOW
PS30RM 63″ MastPS30RM 71″ MastPS30RM 118″ MastPS30RM 146″ MastPS30RM 177″ Mast
 Power  Battery Battery Battery Battery Battery
 Load Capacity Q (lbs) 3000 3000 3000 3000 3000
 Load Center Distance C (inches)23.623.623.623.623.6
 Load Distance to Axle X (inches)16.316.315.314.914.9
 Wheelbase y (inches)49.449.449.453.353.3
WEIGHT
 Service Weightlbs4012.44078.64453.34927.35423.4
 Axle Loading, Laden Frontlbs3262.83306.93483.33703.83902.2
 Axle Loading, Laden Rearlbs3615.63637.638364089.64387.2
 Axle Loading, Unladen Frontlbs2976.23020.33295.93648.74012.4
 Axle Loading, Unladen Rearlbs1036.21058.21157.41278.71411
TIRES & CHASSIS
 Tire Style PolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethanePolyurethane
 Front Tire SizeDia. X w (inches)9.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.09.1×3.0
 Rear Tire SizeDia. X w (inches)8.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.38.3×3.3
 Caster Wheel SizeDia. X w (inches)5.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.15.9×2.1
 Tread, Frontb10 (inches)24.424.424.424.424.4
 Tread, RearB11 (inches)39.139.139.139.139.1
DIMENSIONS
 Carriage Tilt (forward/backward)α/β (degrees)2/42/42/42/42/4
 Lowered Mast Heighth1 (inches)81.789.682.772.885.5
 Free Lifth2 (inches)61.068.96049.659.8
 Lift Heighth3 (inches)61.068.9116.1143.7175.2
 Extended Mast Heigh 97.0104.8152.1180.9212.4
 Height of Tiller (Min. / Max.)h14 (inches)40.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.740.7 / 55.7
 Height of Forks When Loweredh13 (inches)2.02.02.02.02.0
 Overall Chassis LengthL1 (inches)89.289.290.294.594.5
 Overall Chassis Length to Face of   ForksL2 (inches)43.943.944.949.249.2
 Overall Chassis Widthb1 (inches)43.543.543.543.543.5
 Fork DimensionsS/e/L (inches)1.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.41.4/3.9/37.4
 Outside Fork Width (adjustable)b5 (inches)7.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.17.9 to 29.1
 Distance Between Outriggersb4 (inches)30.930.930.930.930.9
 Reach DistanceL4 (inches)21.721.721.722.822.8
 Ground Clearance (center of   wheelbase)m2 (inches)2.32.32.32.32.3
 Aisle Width for 48″ Pallet Cross-ways 103.6103.6104.3108.4108.4
 Aisle Width for 48″ Pallet Length-waysAst (inches)105.3105.3106.2110.4110.4
 Turning RadiusWa (inches)62.762.762.766.566.5
 Length Across Wheel Arms 65656568.968.9
PERFORMANCE
 Travel Speed (Laden)mph3.13.13.13.13.1
 Travel Speed (Unladen)mph3.43.43.43.43.4
 Lift Speed (Laden)Feet / Minute167.3167.3167.3216.5216.5
 Lift Speed (Unladen)Feet / Minute240.1240.1240.1324.8324.8
 Lowering Speed (Laden)Feet / Minute246.1246.1246.1196.8196.8
 Lowering Speed (Unladen)Feet / Minute157.5157.5157.5187.0187.0
 Gradeability (Laden)%55555
 Gradeability (Unladen)%88888
 Service Brake ElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagneticElectromagnetic
MOTORS & DRIVE CONTROL
 Drive Motor Rating S2 60minHP2.52.52.52.52.5
 Lift Motor Rating @ S315%HP3.03.03.04.04.0
 Battery Acc. To DIN 43531 /35 / 36 A,   B, C, no 3Pzs3Pzs3Pzs5Pzs5Pzs
 Battery Voltage, Nominal Capacity K5V/Ah24/27024/27024/27024/40024/400
 Type of Drive Control MosfetMosfetMosfetMosfetMosfet
 Sound Level @ Driver’s Ear (EN 12053 spec)dB(A)6767676767

Noblelift PS30RM Dimensions

SKU: Noblelift PS30RM Categories: ,

Noblelift PS30RM Walkie Stacker Reach Truck

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market. This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.

$22,500.00

Noblelift PS30RM Walkie Stacker Reach Truck

The Noblelift PS30RM utilizes a unique reach mast along with outrigger combination to make one of the most unique and versatile walkie stacker in the market. This truck is the perfect solution for when a short chassis and high lift are required.

$22,500.00

SKU: Noblelift PS30RM Categories: ,
Scroll to Top